Events 

For future events please submit details here for listings on this site.

2017 Sydney Royal Easter Show Results

Sale Date:
07-04-2018
Location:


 

Sale Information

   


 

  Click here for gallery

2017 ROYAL EASTER SHOW RESULTS                                                       

Junior Female, 9 & not over 12mths

                1st            Denngal Iris M39 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

Junior Female over 12 & not over 16mths

                1st            Denngal Lilly M9 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

                2nd           Barraba Hermione (P) exhibited by Ms Linda Craft

                3rd           Barrumurra 172 (P) exhibited by Riverina Wool

Junior Female, over 16 & not over 20mths

                1st            Barraba Genie 428 exhibited by Ms Linda Craft

Junior Female, over 20 & not over 24mths

                1st            Denngal Flora L29 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

                2nd           Rockingham Lacey L17 (P) exhibited Mr Michael Neville

Junior Champion Female  

                    Denngal Iris M39 (P)

Res. Junior Champion Female          

                    Denngal Lilly M9 (P)

Senior Female, over 30mths

                1st            Burramurra 136 exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

                2nd           Leven Ophelia K100 (P) exhibited by Paul & Lyn Richards

                3rd            Denngal Win H71 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

Senior Champion Female  

                    Burramurra 136

Res. Senior Champion Female                                         

                    Leven Ophelia K100 (P)

Grand Champion Female   

                    Burramurra 136

Junior Bull, 9 & not over 12 mths

                1st            Denngal Magic M26 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

Junior bull, 12 & not over 16mths

                1st            Denngal Max M5 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

                2nd           Burramurra 215 exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

                3rd           Birrimba B561 exhibited by Michael Carter

                4th           Burramurra 210 exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

Junior bull, 16 & not over 18mths

                1st            Burramurra 188 exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

                2nd           Burramurra 182 exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Junior bull, 16 & not over 18mths

                1st            Watasanta Ladies Man 2110 (PS) exhibited by Mr Neil Watson

                2nd           Denngal Lancelot L52 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

                3rd           Nangaringa L457 (Ps) exhibited Mr Richard Fogden

                4th           Watasanta Landrover 2160 (P) exhibited by Mr Neil Watson

                5th           Burramurra 190 (P) exhibited by Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

Junior Champion Bull                         

                   Watasanta Ladies Man 2110 (PS)     

Res. Junior Champion Bull                

                    Burramurra 188

Senior Bull bull, 20 & not over 24mths

                1st            Watasanta Like-A-Lot 2036 (P) exhibited by Mr Neil Watson

                2nd           Watasanta Linga Longer 2058 (P) exhibited by Mr Neil Watson

                3rd            Denngal Leader L17 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

                4th            Barraba Gary 423 exhibited by Ms Linda Craft

Senior Bull bull, 24 & not over 30mths

                1st            Denngal Legend L3 (P) exhibited by Dennis Moxey

Senior Bull bull, 30 & not over 36mths

                1st            Leven Kings Ransom K112 (P) exhibited by Paul & Lyn Richards

Senior Champion Bull                        

                   Watasanta Like-A-Lot 2036 (P)

Res. Senior Champion Bull         

                   Watasanta Linga Longer 2058 (P)

Grand Champion Bull                   

                   Watasanta Ladies Man 2110 (PS)

Pair of Bulls, not over 24mths

                1st           Watasanta Stud – Mr Neil Watson

                2nd          Watasanta Stud – Mr Neil Watson

                3rd           Burramurra Stud – Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

                4th           Denngal Stud – Mr Dennis Moxey

Sire or Dam Progeny

                1st           Waco Xcel – Mr Dennis Moxey

                2nd          Waco Xman (ET) - Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

Breeders Group

                1st           Denngal Stud – Mr Dennis Moxey

                2nd              Burramurra Stud – Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd

                3rd           Leven Stud – Paul & Lyn Richards

Most Successful Exhibitor

                                Denngal Stud – Mr Dennis Moxey